* Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex LC-ST style connectors and require OM2 50/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

 

Connector Type LC-ST Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss ≥ 35 dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0.2 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM2
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

10m SC-ST Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Optic

SKU: 102818
$9.95Price

    COMPANY

    CUSTOMER SERVICE

    MY ACCOUNT

    ©2016-2019 Bargain Cable Direct. All Rights Reserved.