top of page

Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that utilize duplex ST-SC style connectors and require OM2 62.5/125 multimode cabling
* Ceramic ferrules provide precise alignment
* Integrated clip ensures correct A/B orientation
* Connectors utilize a UPC polish

 

Connector TypeSC-ST Multimode
PolishingUPC
Return Loss≥ 35 dB
Insertion Loss≤ 0.2 dB (typical)
Ferrule MaterialCeramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical FiberOM1
Nominal Diameter Core62.5/125 µm
Jacket MaterialOFNR
Temperature Range-20°C +70°C

3m SC-ST Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Cable

庫存單位: 102703
$9.95價格
增值税  未含
    bottom of page