OM1 SC TO SC MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE

  • Our high quality OM1 65.2/125 multi-mode fiber cable with SC/SC connectors is perfect for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, gigabit Ethernet, data center, ATM and other data applications.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • SC connector has a simple push-pull motion for quick installation and removal.
  • Use with LED light source.
Fiber Connector : SC to SC
Fiber Mode: OM1, Multi-mode, 62.5 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 50 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Orange

10m SC-SC Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Cable

SKU: 102840
$9.95Price

    COMPANY

    CUSTOMER SERVICE

    MY ACCOUNT

    ©2016-2019 Bargain Cable Direct. All Rights Reserved.