Shop With Confidence

 * 30 Days Hassle Free Returns!

 * Lifetime Warranty All Cables!
 *100% Secure, SSL Encryption!

 Payment Options

Credit Card: Visa, Master, and American Express cards are accepted
bargain cable direct
FREE SHIPPING on order $100 and more
Best price guarantee

OM3 LC TO SC 10GB MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE

  • Our high quality OM3 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/SC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications.
  • Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters.
  • With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high density network applications; SC connector has a simple push-pull m