Shop With Confidence

 * 30 Days Hassle Free Returns!

 * Lifetime Warranty All Cables!
 *100% Secure, SSL Encryption!

 Payment Options

Credit Card: Visa, Master, and American Express cards are accepted
bargain cable direct
FREE SHIPPING on order $100 and more
Best price guarantee

OM4 fiber optic cables are constructed of high quality UPC polished ceramic ferrules and LC connectors, this higher bandwidth 100Gig multimode patch cable has high-quality fiber glass for high speed, low loss, data transmission.


* Data transfer rate : 10Gig/ 40Gig/ 100Gig
* Bandwidth: 4700MHZ
* Core size: 50/125 micron
* Jacket color: Violet
* Mark RING

 

Connector Type LC-LC Multimode
Polishing UPC
Return Loss ≥ 35 dB
Insertion Loss ≤ 0,30 dB (typical)
Ferrule Material Ceramic (zirconia)
Ferrule Diameter 1.25 mm / 2.5 mm
Cabled Optical Fiber OM4
Nominal Diameter Core 50/125 µm
Jacket Material OFNR
Temperature Range -20°C +70°C

3m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM4 M/M Duplex Violet Fiber Cable

SKU: 102960
$10.95 Regular Price
$8.95Sale Price