OM3 LC TO SC 10GB MULTI-MODE FIBER OPTIC CABLE

  • Our high quality OM3 multi-mode fiber cable with LC/SC connectors is perfect for high-throughput applications.
  • Support 10Gb up to 300 meters, 40Gb and 100Gb up to 100 meters.
  • With an Effective Modal Bandwidth (EMB) of 2000 MHz/km at 850nm.
  • OFNR (riser) rated fiber cable is ideal for use in upright shafts that run between floors in the building.
  • The small LC connector is perfect for high density network applications; SC connector has a simple push-pull motion for quick installation and removal.
  • Use with LED and VCSEL laser light sources.
  • Backward compatible with LED-based 50/125 multimode fiber applications.
Fiber Connector : LC to SC
Fiber Mode: OM3, Multimode, 50 / 125
Fiber Count: 2 Strands
Polish Type: UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss: < 0.3 dB
Return Loss: > 35 dB
Jacket OD: 2.0 mm
Jacket Material: PVC
Jacket Color: Aqua

6m LC-SC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 M/M Duplex Fiber Cable

SKU: 102690
$9.75Price

    COMPANY

    CUSTOMER SERVICE

    MY ACCOUNT

    ©2016-2019 Bargain Cable Direct. All Rights Reserved.